Search

Turner A. Blackburn Lifetime Achievement

HALL OF FAME

2005  Turner A. Blackburn

2006  George Davies

2006 Terry Malone

2006 Bob Mangine

2007 Barb Sanders

2007 Lynn Wallace

2007 Gary Derscheid

2010 Bill Bandy

2010 Mike Voight

2011 Danny Smith

2011 Todd Ellenbecker

 

PEYTON AWARD RECIPIENTS

1988 Ron Peyton

1989 Clem Eischem

1990 Keith Kleven

1991 Trudy Lamb

1992 George McCluskey

1993 Lynn Wallace

1994 Tab Blackburn

1995 Jack Rockwell

1996 Terry Malone

1997 Barb Sanders

1998 Bob Mangine

1999 George Davies

2000 Gary Derscheid

2001 Bill Bandy

2002 Steve Tippett

2003 Gordon Eiland

2004 Kevin Wilk

2005 Mark DeCarlo

2006 Lori Thein Brody

2007 Todd Ellenbecker

2008 Mike Voight

2009 Danny Smith

2010 Walt Jenkins

2011 Barb Hoogenboom

 

Outstanding Service Award

1995  Steve Tippett

1996 Gary Derscheid

1997  Mike Voight

1998 Kent Timm

1999 Danny Smith

2000  Lori Thein Brody

2001  Gordon Eiland

2004  Gail “Cookie” Friedhoff

2005  Tim Uhl

2006  Teresa Schuemann

2007 Barb Hoogenboom

2008 John DeBlasis

2009 John Stemm

2010 Allen Hardin

 

Excellence in Education Award

1994  Bill Bandy

1995 Barb Sanders

1996  Mike Voight

1998 Guy Simoneau

1999 Sam Kegerreis

2000 Steve Tippett

2001 Walt Jenkins

2002  John Nyland

2003  Josef Moore

2004  Bob Bruzga

2005  Tara Jo Manal

2006  Barb Hoogenboom

2007 Rob Manske

2008 Mark Reinking

2009 Mike Voight

2010 Therese Chmielewski

2011 Mitch Rauh

 

Lynn Wallace Clinical Education Award

1998 Kevin Wilk

1999 Todd Ellenbecker

2000  Mike Voight

2003  Allen Hardin

2004  John Guido

2005  Laura Schmitt

2006  Tim Tyler

2007 Scott Straker

2008 Barb Springer

2009 Susan Tillman

2010 Steve Hoffman

2011 Teresa Schuemann

New Horizon Award

1995 John Guido

1996 Brian Heiderscheid

1997 Kecia Erickson

1998 Allen Hardin

1999 Erin Barill

2000 Glenn Williams

 2001 Bill Romani

2003 Tracy Martin

2004 Mike Reinold

2005 David Logerstedt

2006 Scott  Miller

2007 Stacey Pagorek

2008 Terry Grindstaff

2009 John DeWitt

2010 Trevor Lentz

2011 Matt Briggs

 

Lifetime Excellence in Education Award

2010 Mike Voight

2011 Phil Page

 

Outstanding Student Award

1995 Andrew Bloch

1998 Troy Meiners

1999 Derek Horn

2000 Louise Hester

2003  Mike Edwards

2004  Lana Smith

2005 Abigail Gohl

2006 Justin Smith

2007 Kari Brown

2009 Jeremy Baker

2011 Erica Stanley

 

SPTS Excellence in Research

2003  Josef Moore

2004 Josef Moore

2005 M Weishaar & J Moore

2006 L Bolga & B Umberger,

T Uhl, T Malone

2007 Tim Tyler

2008 Trevor Lentz

2009 Tim Tyler

2010 Mitchell Rauh

2011 Trevor Lentz

 

JOSPT George Davies-James Gould Excellence in Clinical Inquiry

2005 D Browder et al

2006  R Wilcox et al

2007 C McDonald et al

2008 O Legaspi & S Edmond

2009 F Mechellis et al

2010 S O’Learly et al

2011 A Tate et al

 

JOSPT  Excellence in Research

2005 M Sherry & T Best

2006 C Arnold et al

2007 R Rydeard et al

2008 A Johnson et al

2009 M Jan et al

2010 J Bialosky et al

2011 Thiago Yukio Fukuda et al

 

Jack C. Hughston Sports Physician Award

2001 Robert Leach

2002  Jim Andrews

2003 James A. Nichols

2004 Donald Shelbourne

2005  Mike Brunet

2006 Larry Bowman

2007 Michael Axe

2008 Ben Kibler

2010 Frank Noyes

2011 Richard Hawkins